Rankings

Lista actualizada el 1 de Enero, 2015/ List updated on the 1st January 2015

 

Wladimir Klitschko-OMBHeavyweight
1 Wladimir Klitschko(Ukraine)1/2/4
2 Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria)
3 Bermane Stiverne (Canada)3
4 Alex Povetkin (Russia)
5 Chris Arreola(USA)
6 Vyacheslav Glazkov(Poland)
7 Tyson Fury(Britain)
8 Ruslan Chagaev(Uzbekistan)
9 Deontay Wilder(USA)
10 Bryant Jennings (USA)
11 Francesco Pianeta (Italy)
12 Manuel Charr(Lebanon)
13 Odlanier Solis (Cuba)
14 Andy Ruiz(Mexico)
15 Carlos Takam (Cameroons)
16 Mike Perez (Cuba)
17 Tony Thompson (USA)
18 Derek Chisora(Britain)
19 Steve Cunningham(USA)
20 Lucas Browne(Australia)
21 David Price (Britain)
22 Luis Ortiz (Cuba)
23 Charles Martin (USA)
24 Artur Szpilka (Poland)
25 Antonio Tarver(USA)

 

marco huck1-photo wendeCruiserweight
1 Marco Huck(Germany)4
2 Yoan Pablo Hernandez (Cuba)1
3 Denis Lebedev (Russia)2
4 Grigory Drozd(Russia)3
5 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk(Poland)
6 Ola Afolabi (Britain)
7 Firat Arslan (Germany)
8 Pawel Kolodziej (Poland)
9 Rakhim Chakhkiev (Russia)
10 Youri Kayembre Kalenga (DRC)
11 Thabiso Mchunu (South Africa)
12 Ilunga Makabu (DRC)
13 Tony Bellew (Britain)
14 Nathan Cleverly (Britain)
15 Krzys Glowacki (Poland)
16 Mateusz Masternak (Poland)
17 Lukas Janik (Poland)
18 Denton Daley (Canada)
19 Yunier Dorticos (Cuba)
20 Victor Ramirez (Argentina)
21 Ovill McKenzie (Britain)
22 BJ Flores (USA)
23 Dmitry Kudryashov (Russia)
24 Jordan Shimmell (USA)
25 Beibut Shumenov (Kazakhstan)

 

Sergey Kovalev-Media-Q&A-WkotLight Heavyweight
1 Sergey Kovalev1/2/4
2 Adonis Stevenson (Canada) 3
3 Bernard Hopkins (USA)
4 Jean Pascal (Canada)
5 Juergen Braehmer (Germany)
6 Andrzej Fonfara (Poland)
7 Lucien Bute (Romania)
8 Artur Beterbiev (Russia)
9 Eleider Alvarez (Colombia)
10 Nadjib Mohammedi (France)
11 Tavoris Cloud (USA)
12 Isaac Chilemba (Malawi)
13 Blake Caparello (Australia)
14 Anatoliy Dudchenko (Ukraine)
15 Tommy Karpency (USA)
16 Chad Dawson (USA)
17 Dmitri Sukhotsky (Russia)
18 Cedric Agnew (USA)
` 19 Ryno Liebenberg (South Africa)
20 Umberto Savigne (Cuba)
21 Sean Monaghan (USA)
22 Robin Krasniqi (Serbia)
23 Vasily Lepikhin (Russia)
24 Thomas Oosthuizen (South Africa)
25 Bob Ajisafe (Britain)

 

frochSuper Middleweight
1 Carl Froch (Britain) 1/2
2 Arthur Abraham (Armenia) 4
3 Robert Stieglitz (Russia)
4 George Groves (Britain)
5 Anthony Dirrell (USA) 3
6 Julio Cesar Chavez (Mexico)
7 James DeGale (Britain)
8 Felix Sturm (Germany)
9 Sakio Bika (Cameroon)
10 Gilberto Ramirez S. (Mexico)
11 Andre Dirrell (USA)
12 Edwin Rodriguez (USA)
13 Brandon Gonzales (USA)
14 Roger Medina (Mexico)
15 J’Leon Love (USA)
16 Paul Smith (Britain)
17 Marco Antonio Periban (Mexico)
18 Max Vlasov (Russia)
19 Dmitri Sartison (Kazakhstan)
20 Peter Manfredo (USA)
21 Stan Kashtanov (Ukraine)
22 Hadillah Mohoumadi (France)
23 Chris Rebrasse (France)
24 Julius Jackson (V Isles)
25 Jonathan Gonzalez (Puerto Rico)

 

gennady golovkin campeon-mike stobe-getty imagesMiddleweight
1 Gennady Golovkin(Kazakhstan)2
2 Miguel Angel Cotto (Puerto Rico)3
3 Sergio Martinez( Argentina)
4 Jermain Taylor (USA) 1
5 Sam Soliman(Australia)
6 Peter Quillin(USA)
7 Daniel Geale(Australia)
8 Marco Antonio Rubio(Mexico)
9 Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam(Cameroon)
10 Martin Murray (Britain)
11 David Lemieux (Canada)
12 Daniel Jacobs (USA)
13 Billy Joe Saunders (Britain)
14 Andy Lee (Ireland)4
15 Domenico Spada(Italy)
16 Sergio Mora (USA)
17 Curtis Stevens (USA)
18 Matt Korobov (Russia)
19 Abraham Han (USA)
20 Jorge Heiland (Argentina)
21 Marcos Reyes (Mexico)
22 Willie Monroe Jr. (USA)
23 Tureano Johnson (Bahamas)
24 Dmitry Chudinov (Russia)
25 Tony Harrison (USA)

 

Mayweather Maidana BoxingLight Middleweight
1 Floyd Mayweather (USA) 2/3
2 Saul Alvarez (Mexico)
3 Erislandy Lara (Cuba) 2
4 Demetrius Andrade (USA) 4
5 Cornelius Bundrage (USA) 1
6 Carlos Molina (Mexico)
7 Zaurbek Baysangurov (Russia)
8 Austin Trout (USA)
9 Joshua Clottey (Ghana)
10 Anthony Mundine (Australia)
11 Ishe Smith (USA)
12 Vanes Martirosyan (USA)
13 Sergey Rabchenko (Belarus)
14 Willie Nelson (USA)
15 Luciano Cuello (Argentina)
16 Jermell Charlo (USA)
17 Damian Jonak (Poland)
18 Brian Rose (Britain)
19 Jermall Charlo (USA)
20 Jack Culcay (Germany
21 Julian Williams (USA)
22 Javier F. Maciel (Argentina)
23 Jonathan Gonzalez (Puerto Rico)
24 John Jackson (VI)
25 Ramon Alvarez (Mexico)

 

manny pacquiao saluda1-apWelterweight**
1 Manny Pacquiao(Philippines)4
2 Juan Manuel Marquez(Mexico)
3 Marcos Maidana (Argentina)
4 Tim Bradley(USA)
5 Keith Thurman (USA)
6 Kell Brook (Britain)1
7 Amir Khan(Britain)
8 Diego Chaves (Argentina)
9 Shawn Porter (USA)
10 Devon Alexander (USA)
11 Brandon Rios (USA)
12 Sadam Ali (USA)
13 Luis Abregu (Argentina)
14 Mike Alvarado (USA)
15 Paul Malignaggi (USA)
16 Robert Guerrero (USA)
17 Leonardo Bundu (Italy)
18 Andre Berto (USA)
19 Josesito Lopez (Mexico)
20 Frankie Gavin (Britain)
21 Ionut Dan Ion (Romania)
22 Antonin Decarie (Canada)
22 Chris van Heerden (South Africa)
24 Mike Zewski (Canada)
25 Roberto Garcia (Mexico)
** Floyd Mayweather is the WBC & WBA champion but he also holds
the WBC light middle title and is rated there

 

danny garcia herreraLight Welterweight
1 Danny Garcia (USA)2/3
2 Lucas Matthysse (Argentina)
3 Lamont Peterson (USA) 1
4 Chris Algieri (USA)
5 Ruslan Provodnikov (Russia)
6 Jessie Vargas (USA)
7 Adrien Broner (USA)
8 Khabib Allakhverdiev (Russia)
9 Antonio DeMarco (Mexico)
10 Humberto Soto (Mexico)
11 Viktor Postl (Ukraine)
12 Selcuk Aydin (Turkey)
13 Thomas Dulorme (Puerto Rico)
14 Henry Lundy (USA)
15 Cesar Cuenca (Argentina)
16 Jose Benavidez (USA)
17 Mauricio Herrera (USA)
18 Anton Novikov (Russia)
19 Johan Perez (Venezuela)
20 Anthony Peterson (USA)
21 Jose Zepeda (Mexico)
22 Fidel Maldonado (USA)
23 Jason Pagara (Philippines)
24 Antonio Orozco (USA)
25 Frankie Gomez (USA)

 

terence crawford-nati harnik-apLightweight
1 Terrence Crawford (USA) 4
2 Mickey Bey (USA) 1
3 Yuriorkis Gamboa (Cuba)
4 Ray Beltran (Mexico)
5 Omar Figueroa (USA)
6 Miguel Vazquez (Mexico)
7 Denis Shafikov (Russia)
8 Jorge Linares (Venezuela) 3
9 Richar Abril (Cuba)2
10 Dejan Zlaticanin (Montenegro)
11 Ricky Burns (Britain)
12 Kevin Mitchell (Britain)
13 Paulus Moses (Namibia)
14 Daniel Estrada (Mexico)
15 Takahiro Ao (Japan)
16 Juan Diaz (USA)
17 Sharif Bogere(Uganda)
18 John Molina (USA)
19 Emiliano Marsili (Italy)
20 Anthony Crolla (Britain)
21 Bryan Vasquez (Costa Rica)
22 Darleys Perez (Colombia)
23 Ivan Redkach (Ukraine)
24 Petr Petrov (Russia)
25 Luke Campbell (Britain)

uchiyama vs kaneko pelea-sumio yamadaSuper Featherweight
1 Takashi Uchiyama(Japan)2
2 Mikey Garcia(Mexico)
3 Takashi Miura (Japan) 3
4 Rances Barthelemy (Cuba)1
5 Orlando Salido (Mexico) 4
6 Francisco Vargas (Mexico)
7 Miguel Roman (Mexico)
8 Argenis Mendez (Dominican Republic)
9 Roman Martinez (Puerto Rico)
10 Romain Jacob (France)
11 Davis Boschiero (Italy)
12 Arash Usmanee (Canada)
13 Adrian Estrella (Mexico)
14 Fernando Montiel (Mexico)
15 Jose Pedraza (Puerto Rico)
16 Michael Farenas (Philippines)
17 Sergio Thompson (Mexico)
18 Dante Jordan (Mexico)
19 Jose Felix (Mexico)
20 Edner Cherry (Bahamas)
21 Diego Magdaleno (USA)
22 Javier Fortuna (Dominican Republic)
23 Edgar Puerta (Mexico)
24 Miguel Berchelt (Mexico)
25 Stephen Smith (Britain)

jhonny gonzalez-pdpFeatherweight
1 Jhonny Gonzalez (Mexico) 3
2 Nicolas Walters (Jamaica) 2
3 Nonito Donaire (Philippines)
4 Simpiwe Vetyeka (South Africa)
5 Abner Mares (Mexico)
6 Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine) 4
7 Evgeny Gradovich (Russia) 1
8 Rocky Juarez (USA)
9 Jesus Cuellar (Argentina)
10 Jayson Velez (Puerto Rico)
11 Rene Alvarado (Nicaragua)
12 Robinson Castellanos (Mexico)
13 Marvin Sonsona (Philippines)
14 Cris Mijares (Mexico)
15 Lee Selby (Britain)
16 Billy Dib (Australia)
17 Ronny Rios (USA)
18 Gary Russell (USA)
19 Wilfredo Vazquez (Puerto Rico)
20 Jonathan Barros (Argentina)
21 Miguel Marriaga (Colombia)
22 Gamaliel Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)
23 Eric Hunter (USA)
24 Joel Brunker (Australia)
25 Satoshi Hosono (Japan)

 

rigondeaux con fajasSuper Bantamweight
1 Guillermo Rigondeaux ( Cuba)2/4
2 Leo Santa Cruz(Mexico)3
3 Carl Frampton(Britain)1
4 Kiko Martinez (Spain)
5 Chris Avalos (USA)
6 Scott Quigg (Britain)
7 Andres Gutierrez (Mexico)
8 Yasutaka Ishimoto (Japan)
9 Genesis Servania (Philippines)
10 Jeff Mathebula (South Africa)
11 Rey Vargas (Mexico)
12 Kid Galahad (Britain)
13 Luis Rosas (Puerto Rico)
14 Hugo Cazares (Mexico)
15 Joseph Agbeko (Ghana)
16 Jhonatan Romero (Colombia)
17 Nehomar Cermeno (Venezuela)
18 AJ Banal (Philippines)
19 Cesar Seda (Puerto Rico)
20 Tomas Rojas (Mexico)
21 Oscar Escandon (Colombia)
22 Jessie Magdaleno (USA)
23 Horacio Garcia (Mexico)
24 Juan Alberto Rosas (Mexico)
25 Enrique Quevedo (Mexico)

 

YAMANAKA-VS-SURIYAN-FIGHTBantamweight
1 Shinsuke Yamanaka (Japan) 3
2 Juan Carlos Payano(Dominican Republic) 2
3 Tomoki Kameda (Japan) 4
4 Randy Caballero (USA) 1
5 Anselmo Moreno (Panama)
6 Koki Kameda (Japan)
7 Paulus Ambunda (Namibia)
8 Jamie McDonnell (Britain)
9 Pungluang (Thailand)
10 Tepparith (Thailand)
11 Hugo Ruiz (Mexico)
12 Liborio Solis (Venezuela)
13 Malcolm Tunacao (Philippines)
14 Ryosuke Iwasa (Japan)
15 Suriyan (Thailand)
16 Julio Ceja (Mexico)
17 Rodrigo Guerrero (Mexico)
18 Stuart Hall (Britain)
20 Alberto Guevara (Mexico)
21 Lee Haskins (Britain)
22 Marlon Tapales (Philippines
23 Zhanat Zhakiyanov (Kazakhstan)
24 Shoei Omori (Japan)
25 Yonferez Perez (Venezuela)

NAOYA INOUESuper Flyweight
1 Naoya Inoue (Japan) 4
2 Omar Narvaez (Argentina)
3 Juan Carlos Sanchez (Mexico)
4 Zolani Tete (South Africa) 1
5 Daiki Kameda (Japan)
6 Carlos Cuadras (Mexico) 3
7 Srisaket (Thailand)
8 Kohei Kono (Japan) 2
9 Felipe Orucuta (Mexico)
10 Edgar Sosa (Mexico)
11 Paul Butler (Britain)
12 Norberto Jimenez (Dominican Republic)
13 Toshiyuki Igarashi (Japan)
14 Jose Salgado (Mexico)
15 Arthur Villanueva (Philippines)
16 Luis Concepcion (Panama)
17 McJoe Arroyo (Puerto Rico)
18 David Sanchez (Mexico)
19 Denkoasan (Thailand)
20 Oleydong (Thailand)
21 Rey Megrino (Philippines)
22 Edrin Dapudong (Philippines)
23 Ivan Morales (Mexico)
24 Shoi Ishida (Japan)
25 Rex Tso (China)
roman gonzalez cinturon-suministradaFlyweight
1 Roman Gonzalez (Nicaragua) 3
2 Juan Francisco Estrada (Mexico) 2/4
3 Akira Yaegashi (Japan)
4 Giovani Segura (Mexico)
5 Brian Viloria (USA)
6 Juan Carlos Reveco (Argentina)
7 Amnat Ruenroeng (Thailand) 1
8 Kazuto Ioka (Japan)
9 Moruti Mthalane (South Africa)
10 Johnriel Casimero (Philippines)
11 Rocky Fuentes (Philippines)
12 Milan Melindo (Philippines)
13 Yodmongkol (Thailand)
14 Koki Eto (Japan)
15 Noknoi (Thailand)
16 McWilliams Arroyo (Puerto Rico)
17 Felix Alvarado (Nicaragua)
18 Zou Shiming (China)
19 Roberto Sosa (Argentina)
20 Froilan Saludar (Philippines)
21 Takuya Kogawa (Japan)
22 Kwanpichit (Thailand)
23 Armando Santos (Mexico)
24 Suguru Muranaka (Japan)
25 Kevin Satchell (Britain)

 

Donnie NietesLight Flyweight
1 Donnie Nietes(Philippines)4
2 Pedro Guevara(Mexico)3
3 Adrian Hernandez(Mexico)
4 Takuma Inoue(Japan)
5 Moises Fuentes(Mexico)
6 Javier Mendoza (Mexico)1
7 Ramon Garcia(Mexico)
8 Raul Garcia(Mexico)
9 Ryoichi Taguchi (Japan)2
10 Alberto Rossel(Peru)
11 Ganigan Lopez (Mexico)
12 Rey Loreto (Philippines)
13 Paipharob(Thailand)
14 Mario Rodriguez (Mexico)
15 Odilon Zaleta(Mexico)
16 Jonathan Taconing(Philippines)
17 Randy Petalcorin(Philippines)
18 Nkosinathi Joyi (South Africa)
19 Juanito Hernandez (Mexico)
20 Vergilio Silvano(Philippines)
21 Shin Ono (Japan)
22 Saul Juarez (Mexico)
23 Benezer Alolod (Philippines)
24 Luis Rios (Panama)
25 Yu Kimura (Japan)
Hekkie_BudlerStrawweight
1 Hekkie Budler (South Africa) 2
2 Francisco Rodriguez (Mexico)
3 Katsunari Takayama (Japan) 1/4
4 Denver Cuello (Philippines)
5 Jesus Silvestre (Mexico)
6 Wanheng (Thailand) 3
7 Knockout CP Freshmart (Thailand)
8 Carlos Buitrago (Nicaragua)
9 Oswaldo Novoa (Mexico)
10 Xiong Zhao Zhong (China)
11 Mateo Handig (Philippines)
12 Pigmy Kokietgym (Thailand)
13 Rommel Asenjo (Philippines)
14 Kosei Tanaka (Japan)
15 Ryuji Hara (Japan)
16 Simphiwe Khonco (South Africa)
17 Merlito Sabillo (Philippines)
18 Yuma Iwahashi (Japan)
19 Samartlek (Thailand)
20 Ricardo Perez (Mexico)
21 Carlos Ortega (Panama)
22 Leroy Estrada (Panama)
23 Florante Condes (Philippines)
24 Eduardo Martinez (Mexico
25 Go Odair (Japan)

1= IBF champion, 2=WBA, 3=WBC, 4=WBO.
Covers all results up to and including 1st January 2015
The WBO light title is Vacant. Fighters who have not fought for more than ten months are considered to be “inactive”. and they are not rated. Andre Ward has not fought since November 2013 so is not rated.