Rankings

Lista actualizada el 22 de Abril, 2015/ List updated on the 22nd April 2015

 

Wladimir Klitschko-OMBHeavyweight

  • 1 Wladimir Klitschko(Ukraine)1/2/4
    2 Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria)
    3 Alex Povetkin (Russia)
    4 Deontay Wilder (USA) 3
    5 Bermane Stiverne (Canada)
    6 Chris Arreola(USA)
    7 Vyacheslav Glazkov(Poland)
    8 Tyson Fury(Britain)
    9 Ruslan Chagaev(Uzbekistan)
    10 Bryant Jennings (USA)
    11 Francesco Pianeta (Italy)
    12 Manuel Charr(Lebanon)
    13 Andy Ruiz(Mexico)
    14 Carlos Takam (Cameroons)
    15 Mike Perez (Cuba)
    16 Tony Thompson (USA)
    17 Derek Chisora(Britain)
    18 Steve Cunningham(USA)
    19 Lucas Browne(Australia)
    20 David Price (Britain)
    21 Odlanier Solis (Cuba)
    22 Charles Martin (USA)
    23 Artur Szpilka (Poland)
    24 Antonio Tarver(USA)
    25 Joseph Parker (New Zealand)

 

marco huck1-photo wendeCruiserweight

1 Marco Huck(Germany)4
2 Yoan Pablo Hernandez (Cuba)1
3 Denis Lebedev (Russia)2
4 Grigory Drozd(Russia)3
5 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk(Poland)
6 Firat Arslan (Germany)
7 Pawel Kolodziej (Poland)
8 Rakhim Chakhkiev (Russia)
9 Victor Ramirez (Argentina)
10 Ola Afolabi Britain)
11 Youri Kayembre Kalenga (DRC)
12 Thabiso Mchunu (South Africa)
13 Illunga Makabu (DRC)
14 Tony Bellew (Britain)
15 Nathan Cleverly (Britain)
16 Krzys Glowacki (Poland)
17 Mateusz Masternak (Poland)
18 Lukas Janik (Poland)
19 Denton Daley (Canada)
20 Yunier Dorticos (Cuba)
21 Ovill McKenzie (Britain)
22 BJ Flores (USA)
23 Dmitry Kudryashov (Russia)
24 Jordan Shimmell (USA)
25 Beibut Shumenov (Kazakhstan)

 

Sergey Kovalev-Media-Q&A-WkotLight Heavyweight
1 Sergey Kovalev1/2/4
2 Adonis Stevenson (Canada) 3
3 Bernard Hopkins (USA)
4 Jean Pascal (Canada)
5 Juergen Braehmer (Germany)
6 Andrzej Fonfara (Poland)
7 Lucien Bute (Romania)
8 Artur Beterbiev (Russia)
9 Eleider Alvarez (Colombia)
10 Nadjib Mohammedi (France)
11 Tavoris Cloud (USA)
12 Isaac Chilemba (Malawi)
13 Blake Caparello (Australia)
14 Anatoliy Dudchenko (Ukraine)
15 Tommy Karpency (USA)
16 Chad Dawson (USA)
17 Dmitri Sukhotsky (Russia)
18 Cedric Agnew (USA)
19 Umberto Savigne (Cuba)
20 Sean Monaghan (USA)
21 Robin Krasniqi (Serbia)
22 Vasily Lepikhin (Russia)
23 Thomas Oosthuizen (South Africa)
24 Bob Ajisafe (Britain)
25 Igor Mikhalkin (Russia)

 

frochSuper Middleweight

1     Carl Froch (Britain) 1/2
2     Arthur Abraham (Armenia) 4
3     Robert Stieglitz (Russia)
4     George Groves (Britain)
5     Anthony Dirrell (USA) 3
6     Julio Cesar Chavez (Mexico)
7     James DeGale (Britain)
8     Felix Sturm (Germany)
9     Sakio Bika (Cameroon)
10   Gilberto Ramirez S. (Mexico)
11   Andre Dirrell (USA)
12   Edwin Rodriguez (USA)
13   Brandon Gonzales (USA)
14   Roger Medina (Mexico)
15   J’Leon Love (USA)
16   Paul Smith (Britain)
17   Marco Antonio Periban (Mexico)
18   Max Vlasov (Russia)
19 Dimitri Sartison (Kazakhstan)
20   Hadillah Mohoumadi (France)
21   Chris Rebrasse (France)
22   Julius Jackson (V Isles)
23   Jonathan Gonzalez (Puerto Rico)
24   Callum Smith(Britain)
25   Zac Dunn (Australia)

 

gennady golovkin campeon-mike stobe-getty imagesMiddleweight
1 Gennady Golovkin(Kazakhstan)2
2 Miguel Angel Cotto (Puerto Rico)3
3 Sergio Martinez( Argentina)
4 Jermain Taylor (USA) 1
5 Sam Soliman(Australia)
6 Daniel Geale(Australia)
7 Marco Antonio Rubio(Mexico)
8 Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam(Cameroon)
9 Martin Murray (Britain)
10 David Lemieux (Canada)
11 Daniel Jacobs (USA)
12 Peter Quillin(USA)
13 Andy Lee(Ireland)4
14 Billy Joe Saunders (Britain)
15 Domenico Spada(Italy)
16 Sergio Mora (USA)
17 Curtis Stevens (USA)
18 Matt Korobov (Russia)
19 Jorge Heiland (Argentina)
20 Marcos Reyes (Mexico)
21 Willie Monroe Jr. (USA)
22 Tureano Johnson (Bahamas)
23 Chris Eubank (Britain)
24 Tony Harrison (USA)
25 Willie Monroe(USA)

 

Mayweather Maidana BoxingLight Middleweight
1 Floyd Mayweather (USA) 2/3
2 Saul Alvarez (Mexico)
3 Erislandy Lara (Cuba)
4 Demetrius Andrade (USA) 4
5 Cornelius Bundrage (USA) 1
6 Carlos Molina (Mexico)
7 Zaurbek Baysangurov (Russia)
8 Austin Trout (USA)
9 Anthony Mundine (Australia)
10 Ishe Smith (USA)
11 Jermell Charlo (USA)
12 Vanes Martirosyan (USA)
13 Sergey Rabchenko (Belarus)
14 Willie Nelson (USA)
15 Luciano Cuello (Argentina)
16 Damian Jonak (Poland)
17 Jermall Charlo (USA)
18 Jack Culcay (Germany
19 Julian Williams (USA)
20 Javier F. Maciel (Argentina)
21 Jonathan Gonzalez (Puerto Rico)
22 John Jackson (VI)
23 Ramon Alvarez (Mexico)
24 Carson Jones (USA)
25 Glen Tapia(USA)

 

manny pacquiao saluda1-apWelterweight**
Welterweight**
1 Manny Pacquiao(Philippines)4
2 Juan Manuel Marquez(Mexico)
3 Marcos Maidana (Argentina)
4 Tim Bradley(USA)
5 Keith Thurman (USA)
6 Kell Brook (Britain)1
7 Amir Khan(Britain)
8 Diego Chaves (Argentina)
9 Shawn Porter (USA)
10 Devon Alexander (USA)
11 Brandon Rios (USA)
12 Sadam Ali (USA)
13 Luis Abregu (Argentina)
14 Mike Alvarado (USA)
15 Paul Malignaggi (USA)
16 Robert Guerrero (USA)
17 Leonardo Bundu (Italy)
18 Andre Berto (USA)
19 Josesito Lopez (Mexico)
20 Frankie Gavin (Britain)
21 Ray Robinson (USA)
22 Antonin Decarie (Canada)
22 Chris van Heerden (South Africa)
24 Mike Zewski (Canada)
25 Roberto Garcia (Mexico)
** Floyd Mayweather is the WBC & WBA champion but he also holds the WBC and WBA light middle titles and is rated there the WBC light middle title and is rated there

 

danny garcia herreraLight Welterweight
1 Danny Garcia (USA)2/3
2 Lucas Matthysse (Argentina)
3 Terrence Crawford (USA) 4
4 Lamont Peterson (USA) 1
5 Chris Algieri (USA)
6 Ruslan Provodnikov (Russia)
7 Jessie Vargas (USA)
8 Adrien Broner (USA)
9 Khabib Allakhverdiev (Russia)
10 Antonio DeMarco (Mexico)
11 Humberto Soto (Mexico)
12 Viktor Postol (Ukraine)
13 Selcuk Aydin (Turkey)
14 Thomas Dulorme (Puerto Rico)
15 Henry Lundy (USA)
16 Cesar Cuenca (Argentina)
17 Jose Benavidez (USA)
18 Mauricio Herrera (USA)
19 Anton Novikov (Russia)
20 Johan Perez (Venezuela)
21 Anthony Peterson (USA)
22 Jose Zepeda (Mexico)
23 Antonio Orozco (USA)
24 Frankie Gomez (USA)
25 Amir Imam (USA)

 


Video: Mickey Bey talks Miguel Cazquez fightLightweight

1 Mickey Bey (USA) 1
2 Yuriorkis Gamboa (Cuba)
3 Ray Beltran (Mexico)
4 Omar Figueroa (USA)
5 Miguel Vazquez (Mexico)
6 Denis Shafikov (Russia)
7 Jorge Linares (Venezuela) 3
8 Richar Abril (Cuba)
9 Dejan Zlaticanin (Montenegro)
10 Ricky Burns (Britain)
11 Kevin Mitchell (Britain)
12 Rances Barthelemy (Cuba)
13 Takahiro Ao (Japan)
14 Juan Diaz (USA)
15 Sharif Bogere (Uganda)
16 Emiliano Marsili (Italy)
17 Dierry Jean (Canada)
18 Malcolm Klassen (South Africa)
19 Paulus Moses (Namibia)
20 Anthony Crolla (Britain)
21 Bryan Vasquez (Costa Rica)
22 Darleys Perez (Colombia)
23 Ivan Redkach (Ukraine)
24 Petr Petrov (Russia)
25 Luke Campbell (Britain)

 

uchiyama vs kaneko pelea-sumio yamadaSuper Featherweight
1 Takashi Uchiyama(Japan)2
2 Mikey Garcia(Mexico)
3 Takashi Miura (Japan) 3
4 Roman Martinez (Puerto Rico)4
5 Francisco Vargas (Mexico)
6 Miguel Roman (Mexico)
7 Argenis Mendez (Dominican Republic)
8 Orlando Salido(Mexico)
9 Romain Jacob (France)
10 Davis Boschiero (Italy)
11 Arash Usmanee (Canada)
12 Adrian Estrella (Mexico)
13 Fernando Montiel (Mexico)
14 Jose Pedraza (Puerto Rico)
15 Michael Farenas (Philippines)
16 Sergio Thompson (Mexico)
17 Dante Jordan (Mexico)
18 Jose Felix (Mexico)
19 Edner Cherry (Bahamas)
20 Diego Magdaleno (USA)
21 Javier Fortuna (Dominican Republic)
22 Edgar Puerta (Mexico)
23 Miguel Berchelt (Mexico)
24 Stephen Smith (Britain)
25 Jorge Lara ( Mexico)

 

Photo by Chris Farina/ Top Rank

Photo by Chris Farina/ Top Rank

Featherweight
1 Nicolas Walters (Jamaica) 2
2 Nonito Donaire (Philippines)
3 Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine)4
4 Gary Russell USA) 3
5 Jhonny Gonzalez (Mexico)
6 Simpiwe Vetyeka (South Africa)
7 Abner Mares (Mexico)
8 Evgeny Gradovich (Russia) 1
9 Jesus Cuellar (Argentina)
10 Jayson Velez (Puerto Rico)
11 Rene Alvarado (Nicaragua)
12 Robinson Castellanos (Mexico)
13 Marvin Sonsona (Philippines)
14 Cris Mijares (Mexico)
15 Lee Selby (Britain)
16 Billy Dib (Australia)
17 Rocky Juarez (USA)
18 Ronny Rios (USA)
19 Wilfredo Vazquez (Puerto Rico)
20 Jonathan Barros (Argentina)
21 Miguel Marriaga (Colombia)
22 Gamaliel Rodriguez (Puerto Rico)
23 Eric Hunter (USA)
24 Joel Brunker (Australia)
25 Satoshi Hosono (Japan)

 

rigondeaux con fajasSuper Bantamweight
1 Guillermo Rigondeaux ( Cuba)2/4
2 Leo Santa Cruz(Mexico)3
3 Carl Frampton(Britain)1
4 Kiko Martinez (Spain)
5 Chris Avalos (USA)
6 Scott Quigg (Britain)
7 Andres Gutierrez (Mexico)
8 Yasutaka Ishimoto (Japan)
9 Genesis Servania (Philippines)
10 Jeff Mathebula (South Africa)
11 Rey Vargas (Mexico)
12 Kid Galahad (Britain)
13 Luis Rosas (Puerto Rico)
14 Hugo Cazares (Mexico)
15 Joseph Agbeko (Ghana)
16 Jhonatan Romero (Colombia)
17 AJ Banal (Philippines)
18 Cesar Seda (Puerto Rico)
19 Tomas Rojas (Mexico)
20 Jessie Magdaleno (USA)
21 Horacio Garcia (Mexico)
22 Albert Pagara (Philippines)
23 Moises Flores (Mexico)
24 Oscar Escandon (Colombia)
25 Albert Pagara(Philippines)

YAMANAKA-VS-SURIYAN-FIGHTBantamweight
1 Shinsuke Yamanaka (Japan) 3
2 Juan Carlos Payano(Dominican Republic) 2
3 Tomoki Kameda (Japan) 4
4 Randy Caballero (USA) 1
5 Anselmo Moreno (Panama)
6 Koki Kameda (Japan)
7 Paulus Ambunda (Namibia)
8 Jamie McDonnell (Britain)
9 Pungluang (Thailand)
10 Tepparith (Thailand)
11 Hugo Ruiz (Mexico)
12 Liborio Solis (Venezuela)
13 Malcolm Tunacao (Philippines)
14 Ryosuke Iwasa (Japan)
15 Suriyan (Thailand)
16 Julio Ceja (Mexico)
17 Rodrigo Guerrero (Mexico)
18 Stuart Hall (Britain)
20 Alberto Guevara (Mexico)
21 Lee Haskins (Britain)
22 Marlon Tapales (Philippines
23 Zhanat Zhakiyanov (Kazakhstan)
24 Shoei Omori (Japan)
25 Yonferez Perez (Venezuela)

 

NAOYA INOUESuper Flyweight
1 Naoya Inoue (Japan) 4
2 Omar Narvaez (Argentina)
3 Juan Carlos Sanchez (Mexico)
4 Zolani Tete (South Africa) 1
5 Daiki Kameda (Japan)
6 Carlos Cuadras (Mexico) 3
7 Srisaket (Thailand)
8 Kohei Kono (Japan) 2
9 Felipe Orucuta (Mexico)
10 Edgar Sosa (Mexico)
11 Paul Butler (Britain)
12 Norberto Jimenez (Dominican Republic)
13 Toshiyuki Igarashi (Japan)
14 Jose Salgado (Mexico)
15 Arthur Villanueva (Philippines)
16 Luis Concepcion (Panama)
17 McJoe Arroyo (Puerto Rico)
18 David Sanchez (Mexico)
19 Denkoasan (Thailand)
20 Oleydong (Thailand)
21 Rey Megrino (Philippines)
22 Edrin Dapudong (Philippines)
23 Ivan Morales (Mexico)
24 Shoi Ishida (Japan)
25 Rex Tso (China)


Román Chocolatito GonzálezFlyweight

1 Roman Gonzalez (Nicaragua) 3
2 Juan Francisco Estrada (Mexico) 2/4
3 Akira Yaegashi (Japan)
4 Giovani Segura (Mexico)
5 Brian Viloria (USA)
6 Juan Carlos Reveco (Argentina)
7 Amnat Ruenroeng (Thailand) 1
8 Kazuto Ioka (Japan)
9 Moruti Mthalane (South Africa)
10 Johnriel Casimero (Philippines)
11 Rocky Fuentes (Philippines)
12 Milan Melindo (Philippines)
13 Yodmongkol (Thailand)
14 Koki Eto (Japan)
15 Noknoi (Thailand)
16 McWilliams Arroyo (Puerto Rico)
17 Felix Alvarado (Nicaragua)
18 Zou Shiming (China)
19 Froilan Saludar (Philippines)
20 Takuya Kogawa (Japan)
21 Kwanpichit (Thailand)
22 Suguru Muranaka (Japan)
23 Kevin Satchell (Britain)
24 Makazole Tete (South Africa)
25 Jonathon Gonzales (Puerto Rico)

 

Donnie NietesLight Flyweight
1 Donnie Nietes(Philippines)4
2 Pedro Guevara(Mexico)3
3 Adrian Hernandez(Mexico)
4 Takuma Inoue(Japan)
5 Moises Fuentes(Mexico)
6 Javier Mendoza (Mexico)1
7 Francisco Rodriguez (Mexico)
7 Ramon Garcia(Mexico)
8 Raul Garcia(Mexico)
9 Ryoichi Taguchi (Japan)2
10 Alberto Rossel(Peru)
11 Ganigan Lopez (Mexico)
12 Rey Loreto (Philippines)
13 Paipharob(Thailand)
14 Mario Rodriguez (Mexico)
15 Odilon Zaleta(Mexico)
16 Jonathan Taconing(Philippines)
17 Randy Petalcorin(Philippines)
18 Juanito Hernandez (Mexico)
19 Vergilio Silvano(Philippines)
20 Shin Ono (Japan)
21 Saul Juarez (Mexico)
22 Benezer Alolod (Philippines)
23 Luis Rios (Panama)
24 Yu Kimura (Japan)
25 Jether Oliva (Philippines)

 

Hekkie_BudlerStrawweight
1 Hekkie Budler (South Africa) 2
2 Katsunari Takayama (Japan) 1/4
3 Denver Cuello (Philippines)
4 Jesus Silvestre (Mexico)
5 Wanheng (Thailand) 3
6 Knockout CP Freshmart (Thailand)
7 Carlos Buitrago (Nicaragua)
8 Oswaldo Novoa (Mexico)
9 Xiong Zhao Zhong (China)
10 Mateo Handig (Philippines)
11 Pigmy Kokietgym (Thailand)
12 Rommel Asenjo (Philippines)
13 Kosei Tanaka (Japan)
14 Ryuji Hara (Japan)
15 Fahlan Sakkreerin (Thailand)
16 Simphiwe Khonco (South Africa)
17 Merlito Sabillo (Philippines)
18 Yuma Iwahashi (Japan)
19 Samartlek (Thailand)
20 Ricardo Perez (Mexico)
21 Carlos Ortega (Panama)
22 Leroy Estrada (Panama)
23 Florante Condes (Philippines)
24 Eduardo Martinez (Mexico
25 Go Odair (Japan)

1= IBF champion, 2=WBA, 3=WBC, 4=WBO.
Covers all results up to and including 22 April 2015
The WBA and WBO lightweight, IBF super featherweight and WBO minimumweight titles are vacant. Fighters who have not fought for more than ten months are considered to be “inactive”. and they are not rated. .

 

 

Suscríbete/ Subscribe